Klassement 2015

Race information – 198km

Date: 12th September 2015
Avg. speed winner: 46.69 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Knokke-Heist › Knokke-Heist
PCS point scale: 1.2

Rnk Rider Team UCI Pnt
1 ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 40 15 4:14:27
2 VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke 30 10 ,,
3 JANS Roy Wanty – Groupe Gobert 16 7 ,,
4 STALLAERT Joeri Cibel 12 4 ,,
5 VEREECKEN Nicolas Team3M 10 2 ,,
6 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise 8 1 ,,
7 CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise 6 ,,
8 PLANCKAERT Emiel 3 ,,
9 DIETEREN Jan Leopard Development Team ,,
10 STENUIT Robin Veranclassic – Ekoi ,,
11 JULES Justin Veranclassic – Ekoi ,,
12 SUAREZ Kevin Colba – Superano Ham ,,
13 DONDERS Jelle Colba – Superano Ham ,,
14 ARIESEN Johim Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
15 BOL Cees Rabobank Development Team ,,
16 PICOUX Maximilien Color Code – Aquality Protect ,,
17 OTTEMA Rick Colba – Superano Ham ,,
18 DEGREVE Martijn Team3M ,,
19 STEVENS Timothy Pauwels – Vastgoedservice ,,
20 PEYSKENS Dimitri Team3M ,,
21 ISTA Kevyn Wallonie – Bruxelles ,,
22 DE KLEIJN Arvid Cyclingteam Jo Piels ,,
23 MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke ,,
24 HAVIK Piotr Rabobank Development Team ,,
25 RUIJGH Rob Pauwels – Vastgoedservice ,,
26 TE BRAKE Remco Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
27 VERMEULEN Emiel Team3M 0:04
28 LENDERINK Peter Rabobank Development Team 0:07
29 JUDD James Parkhotel Valkenburg CT ,,
30 VAN GOMPEL Mathias 0:08
31 GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
32 VANLANDSCHOOT James Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
33 MERTZ Rémy Color Code – Aquality Protect ,,
34 STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
35 NAESEN Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise 0:12
36 BAKKER Stephan Cyclingteam Jo Piels ,,
37 EVRARD Laurent Wallonie – Bruxelles ,,
38 LELEU Antoine Veranclassic – Ekoi ,,
39 LOY Antoine Color Code – Aquality Protect ,,
40 MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team ,,
41 VERMOTE Alphonse Pauwels – Vastgoedservice ,,
42 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
43 DRUYTS Gerry Pauwels – Vastgoedservice ,,
44 GEUENS Alexander Pauwels – Vastgoedservice ,,
45 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
46 SHAW James ,,
47 VANDEN BAK Laurent Leopard Development Team ,,
48 DE ROOZE Niels Veranclassic – Ekoi ,,
49 VERRAES Benjamin Cibel ,,
50 GOOSSENS Kenny Cibel ,,
51 BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke ,,
52 VERMEULEN Jeff Cyclingteam Jo Piels ,,
53 BOSMAN Gert-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels ,,
54 TE STROET Rens Cyclingteam Jo Piels ,,
55 DELFOSSE Florent Color Code – Aquality Protect ,,
56 DUQUENNOY Jimmy Color Code – Aquality Protect ,,
57 CRAEGHS Maarten 0:20
58 DE TROYER Tim Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:23
59 HOLLANDERS Dries Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 0:35
60 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:48
61 ROBERT Fréderique Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
62 RIESEBEEK Oscar Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
63 BEUKEBOOM Dion Parkhotel Valkenburg CT ,,
64 WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise 0:58
65 CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie – Bruxelles 1:08
66 HAUGAARD Kristian Leopard Development Team ,,
67 GODERIS Jelle Veranclassic – Ekoi 1:16
68 STROETINGA Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 1:27
69 MEIJERS Daan Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke 1:39
70 VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke ,,
71 BUDDING Martijn Rabobank Development Team 1:44
72 KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Development Team 1:53
73 LETEN Wouter Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 2:07
74 DE WINTER Ludwig Wallonie – Bruxelles 2:15
75 STASSEN Julien Wallonie – Bruxelles ,,
76 GRAZIATO Massimo Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 2:36
77 BLOKKER Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg CT ,,
78 GARDEYN Gorik Veranclassic – Ekoi 2:55
79 TAMINIAUX Lionel Color Code – Aquality Protect ,,
80 CAMPENAERTS Victor Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise 4:56
81 SCHLECHTER Pit Leopard Development Team ,,
82 CORDEEL Sander Pauwels – Vastgoedservice ,,
DNF CORNELISSE Mitchell Rabobank Development Team ,,
DNF PYFFEROEN Matthias ,,
DNF GALLE Tom Color Code – Aquality Protect ,,
DNF BECKER Bastian ,,
DNF VAN TRIJP Maarten Rabobank Development Team ,,
DNF SLABBINCK Indiana ,,
DNF DE VOS Gertjan Team3M ,,
DNF VINGERLING Michael Team3M ,,
DNF JOYCE Sean ,,
DNF KÖNIG Marco Leopard Development Team ,,
DNF DUFRASNE Jonathan Wallonie – Bruxelles ,,
DNF SLEURS Christophe Team3M ,,
DNF VANSPEYBROECK Tim Team3M ,,
DNF LEWIS Adam ,,
DNF MANAKOV Victor Leopard Development Team ,,
DNF VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke ,,
DNF DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
DNF MORTIER Lenny ,,
DNF OLESEN Patrick Leopard Development Team ,,
DNF VIERHOUTEN Gino Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke ,,
DNS SIX Franklin Color Code – Aquality Protect ,,
DNS TALEN Jordi Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke ,,
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit