Klassement 2016

Race information – 199km

Date: 10th September 2016
Avg. speed winner: 47 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Knokke-Heist › Knokke-Heist
PCS point scale: 1.2

Rnk Rider Team UCI Pnt
1 DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems Cycling Team 40 15 4:14:03
2 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise 30 10 ,,
3 DONDERS Jelle Superano Ham – Isorex 25 7 ,,
4 NÕMMELA Aksel Leopard Pro Cycling 20 4 ,,
5 JANS Roy Wanty – Groupe Gobert 15 2 ,,
6 ARIESEN Johim Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 10 1 ,,
7 ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 5 ,,
8 ISTA Kevyn Wallonie – Bruxelles 3 ,,
9 STALLAERT Joeri Cibel – Cebon 3 ,,
10 MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke 3 ,,
11 PLANCKAERT Edward Lotto – Soudal U23 ,,
12 ARIESEN Tim SEG Racing Academy ,,
13 LINDENBURG Jim Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
14 KERF Jerome Team3M ,,
15 GHYS Robbe Lotto – Soudal U23 ,,
16 CASTRIQUE Jonas Lotto – Soudal U23 ,,
17 GUNST Davy Rabobank Development Team ,,
18 STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
19 PICOUX Maximilien Color Code – Arden ‘Beef’ ,,
20 STENUIT Robin Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
21 GODRIE Stan Rabobank Development Team ,,
22 NAESEN Lawrence Cibel – Cebon ,,
23 STEVENS Timothy Crelan – Vastgoedservice ,,
24 DRUYTS Gerry Crelan – Vastgoedservice ,,
25 TAMINIAUX Lionel Color Code – Arden ‘Beef’ ,,
26 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Lotto – Soudal U23 ,,
27 MORTIER Julien Color Code – Arden ‘Beef’ ,,
28 REYNAERTS Wim ,,
29 EVENSEN Henrik SEG Racing Academy ,,
30 GRAZIATO Massimo Parkhotel Valkenburg CT ,,
31 KOREVAAR Merijn Rabobank Development Team ,,
32 VAN GOMPEL Mathias Lotto – Soudal U23 ,,
33 VAN BAKEL Robbie Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
34 VANDENBOGAERDE Jens Superano Ham – Isorex ,,
35 RICKAERT Jonas Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
36 GEUENS Alexander Crelan – Vastgoedservice ,,
37 HAVIK Piotr Team3M ,,
38 DE WINTER Gordon Color Code – Arden ‘Beef’ ,,
39 GOOLAERTS Michael Lotto – Soudal U23 ,,
40 BAKKER Stephan Cyclingteam Jo Piels ,,
41 HAAG Guillaume T.Palm – Pôle Continental Wallon ,,
42 VERRAES Benjamin Cibel – Cebon ,,
43 HERNANDEZ Oscar Massi – Kuwait Cycling Project ,,
44 MANNAERTS Jelle Superano Ham – Isorex ,,
45 MARCHAND Gianni Cibel – Cebon ,,
46 VERWAEST Kevin Superano Ham – Isorex ,,
47 SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
48 TE STROET Rens Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0:08
49 SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise 0:09
50 JACOBS Pieter Crelan – Vastgoedservice ,,
51 VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
52 TALEN Jordi Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke ,,
53 BOUCHER David Crelan – Vastgoedservice ,,
54 PALM Martin Color Code – Arden ‘Beef’ ,,
55 DUFRASNE Jonathan Wallonie – Bruxelles ,,
56 NIEUWPOORT Jelle Rabobank Development Team ,,
57 LENDERINK Peter Rabobank Development Team ,,
58 DE WINTER Ludwig Wallonie – Bruxelles ,,
59 JUNTE Maarten Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 0:12
60 FARAZIJN Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
61 NOLTEN Bram Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 0:15
62 NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN Mathias SEG Racing Academy ,,
63 COENEN Dennis Crelan – Vastgoedservice ,,
64 BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling ,,
65 TASSET Marvin Color Code – Arden ‘Beef’ ,,
66 VEREECKEN Thomas Lotto – Soudal U23 ,,
67 WOLSINK Jelle Cyclingteam Jo Piels ,,
68 HAEMELS Bavo T.Palm – Pôle Continental Wallon ,,
69 GODERIS Jelle Team3M ,,
70 KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling ,,
71 GROEN Ike Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke 0:21
72 GARDEYN Gorik Superano Ham – Isorex ,,
73 HEREIJGERS Kobus Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke ,,
74 RODENBURG Tim Cyclingteam Jo Piels ,,
75 CALLEEUW Joeri Verandas Willems Cycling Team 0:24
76 CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie – Bruxelles 0:26
77 VAN TRIJP Maarten Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 0:31
78 MULHERN Mitchell Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke 0:34
79 DEHAES Kenny Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:42
80 DUQUENNOY Jimmy Wallonie – Bruxelles 0:47
81 BEUKEBOOM Dion Parkhotel Valkenburg CT ,,
82 WOUTERS Sieben Rabobank Development Team 1:14
83 MINNAARD Marco Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:29
84 TE BRAKE Remco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 1:30
85 DE TROYER Tim Verandas Willems Cycling Team 2:20
86 BUGTER Luuc Cyclingteam Join’s – De Rijke ,,
87 JANSSENS Jimmy Team3M 3:00
88 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
89 GHYSELINCK Jan Verandas Willems Cycling Team 3:28
90 VERMEULEN Emiel Team3M 5:51
91 PETIT Tomas T.Palm – Pôle Continental Wallon 6:47
92 DE BONDT Dries Verandas Willems Cycling Team ,,
93 JAKOBSEN Fabio SEG Racing Academy ,,
DNF VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
DNF BRAYBROOKE Alex Lotto – Soudal U23 ,,
DNF LOHUIS Luuk Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
DNF LEIGH Andy Superano Ham – Isorex ,,
DNF DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
DNF MERTZ Nicolas T.Palm – Pôle Continental Wallon ,,
DNF HOLLANDERS Dries Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
DNF MANDRYSCH John Leopard Pro Cycling ,,
DNF EVRARD Laurent Team3M ,,
DNF CASENY Ruben Massi – Kuwait Cycling Project ,,
DNF REINHARDT Niklas ,,
DNF DE PAUW Moreno Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
DNF VEKEMAN Maxime T.Palm – Pôle Continental Wallon ,,
DNF SIX Franklin Color Code – Arden ‘Beef’ ,,
DNF SUAREZ Kevin Superano Ham – Isorex ,,
DNF VANREYTEN Joachim Lotto – Soudal U23 ,,
DNF VERMEULEN Jeff Cyclingteam Jo Piels ,,
DNF FOTI Carmelo Leopard Pro Cycling ,,
DNF TIGRINE Mehdi Massi – Kuwait Cycling Project ,,
DNF KEUSER Andreas Massi – Kuwait Cycling Project ,,
DNF ECHTERMANN Leon ,,
DNF ARIMONT Charlie Color Code – Arden ‘Beef’ ,,
DNF DELVAUX Guillaume T.Palm – Pôle Continental Wallon ,,
DNF VANDEN BAK Laurent Leopard Pro Cycling ,,
DNF BOTHUYNE Jorden Superano Ham – Isorex ,,
DNF GEYSEN Kurt Crelan – Vastgoedservice ,,
DNF VAN DER DUIN Patrick Cyclingteam Jo Piels ,,
DNF BOUWMANS Dylan Rabobank Development Team ,,
DNF GIL Noel Massi – Kuwait Cycling Project ,,
DNF KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems Cycling Team ,,
DNF OHLENSCHLÄGER Tobias ,,
DNF DIDIER Antoine T.Palm – Pôle Continental Wallon ,,
DNF BECKER Bastian ,,
DNF SILVESTRE Fábio Leopard Pro Cycling ,,
DNF JANSSEN Dick Team3M ,,
DNF GOOSSENS Kenny Cibel – Cebon ,,
DNF OVETT Freddy SEG Racing Academy ,,
DNF DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
DNF BLOKKER Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg CT ,,
DNF BOSMANS Tom Verandas Willems Cycling Team ,,
DNF CORDEEL Sander Verandas Willems Cycling Team ,,
DNF BECKER Benedikt ,,
DNF BUNTINX Auxence T.Palm – Pôle Continental Wallon ,,
DNF KREDER Stefan Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
DNF MORABITO Massimo Leopard Pro Cycling ,,
DNF SLEURS Christophe Team3M ,,
DNF VAN LOON Jordi Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
DNF KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy ,,
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit