Klassement 2017

Race information – 131km

Date: 9th September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 45.72 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Knokke-Heist › Knokke-Heist
PCS point scale: 1.2

Rnk Rider Team UCI Pnt
1 NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise 40 15 2:51:55
2 MANNAERTS Jelle Tarteletto – Isorex 30 10 ,,
3 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty – Groupe Gobert 25 7 ,,
4 GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20 4 ,,
5 JANS Roy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 15 2 ,,
6 FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal 10 1 ,,
7 VERMEER Tom Team Differdange – Losch 5 ,,
8 MARCHAND Gianni Cibel – Cebon 3 ,,
9 DE WINTER Ludwig WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 3 0:41
10 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3 ,,
11 STEVENS Timothy Pauwels sauzen – Vastgoedservice Continental Team 0:44
12 DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect ,,
13 STENUIT Robin Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
14 SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker Icopal ,,
15 GEUENS Alexander Pauwels sauzen – Vastgoedservice Continental Team ,,
16 NAESEN Lawrence WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect ,,
17 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
18 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
19 TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service ,,
20 LIEVENS Niels ,,
21 VAHTRA Norman AGO-Aqua Service ,,
22 GOEBEERT Pierre AGO-Aqua Service ,,
23 RUIJGH Rob Tarteletto – Isorex ,,
24 VERWAEST Kevin Tarteletto – Isorex ,,
25 VAN BAKEL Robbie Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
26 DE LANGE Thijs Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
27 DE WITTE Mathias Cibel – Cebon ,,
28 VERSCHUERE Seppe Cibel – Cebon ,,
29 KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
30 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal ,,
31 VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
32 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise 0:48
DNF DE JONGHE Kevin Cibel – Cebon
DNF DE GROOTE Arne ,,
DNF ARIMONT Charlie AGO-Aqua Service ,,
DNF SALOMEIN Jarl Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
DNF STALLAERT Joeri Cibel – Cebon ,,
DNF PARDINI Olivier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect ,,
DNF DE JAEGER Nick ,,
DNF TRIO Maxim ,,
DNF HAAG Guillaume T.Palm – Pole Continental Wallon ,,
DNF GOEMAN Jonas Tarteletto – Isorex ,,
DNF LOY Antoine AGO-Aqua Service ,,
DNF VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
DNF DONDERS Jelle Team Differdange – Losch ,,
DNF REYNAERTS Jan Cibel – Cebon ,,
DNF TAYLOR Johnstone ,,
DNF PALM Martin AGO-Aqua Service ,,
DNF VAN TRIJP Maarten Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
DNF MAES Alexander Cibel – Cebon ,,
DNF STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect ,,
DNF LOVASSY Krisztián Team Differdange – Losch ,,
DNF LEEMANS Rob Pauwels sauzen – Vastgoedservice Continental Team ,,
DNF ELLIOTT William T.Palm – Pole Continental Wallon ,,
DNF BLOMME Lorenzo Tarteletto – Isorex ,,
DNF SIX Franklin AGO-Aqua Service ,,
DNF DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
DNF STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker Icopal ,,
DNF KREDER Stefan Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
DNF LEIGH Andy Tarteletto – Isorex ,,
DNF VASTMANS Dries ,,
DNF WALSH Edward T.Palm – Pole Continental Wallon ,,
DNF FRANSEN David T.Palm – Pole Continental Wallon ,,
DNF VANDEWIELE Frederik ,,
DNF ISTA Kevyn WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect ,,
DNF DIENER Mike Team Differdange – Losch ,,
DNF VAN DE KERKHOVE Brent Pauwels sauzen – Vastgoedservice Continental Team ,,
DNF DECOSTER Merlijn T.Palm – Pole Continental Wallon ,,
DNF BREYNE Jonathan Tarteletto – Isorex ,,
DNF PETIT Tomas AGO-Aqua Service ,,
DNF DEHAES Kenny Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
DNF TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal ,,
DNF HAMELINK Jasper Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
DNF PAASSCHENS Mathijs ,,
DNF BULLEY Lewis ,,
DNF PICOUX Maximilien T.Palm – Pole Continental Wallon ,,
DNF BUNTINX Auxence T.Palm – Pole Continental Wallon ,,
DNF NEVENS Tibo ,,
DNF DHAENE Brecht Pauwels sauzen – Vastgoedservice Continental Team ,,
DNF CATANIA Claudio Team Differdange – Losch ,,
DNF DRUYTS Gerry Pauwels sauzen – Vastgoedservice Continental Team ,,
DNF FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
DNF LAGNEAUX Yoni ,,
DNF BAUDE Arthur AGO-Aqua Service ,,
DNF DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise ,,
DNF HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal ,,
DNF ARIESEN Johim Metec – TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel ,,
DNF COOLEN Yves ,,
DNF SCHIZZI Vitor Zucco ,,
DNF KØRNER Max Emil T.Palm – Pole Continental Wallon ,,
DNF STAVRAKAKIS Georgios ,,
DNF COOLS Alexander Cibel – Cebon ,,
DNF VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
DNF STIJNS Wayne Team Differdange – Losch ,,
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit